Parish Societies

Societies and Prayer Groups Prayer Meeting Day Time Venue General Meeting Day Time Venue
Association of Altar Servers Every Saturday 12noon Back of Church Last Saturday of the Month 12noon Back of Church
Board of Lectors Every Saturday 8am Under the canopy Last Sunday of the Month 10.30am Mc Govern Hall
Board of Church Warden (Rehearsal) 2nd Saturday of the Month 8am Under the canopy 1st Sunday of the Month 1:00pm Old Confessional
St. Agnes Choir (Rehearsal) Every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday 7:00pm Beside Mc Govern Hall, Church Corridor 1st Sunday of every other Month 1:00pm Social Centre
Legion of Mary Every Sunday After all Masses Convent Pri Sch., Mc Govern Hall Corridor, Social Centre (Curia) 2nd Sunday of the Month 12:30pm Social Centre
St. Jude Society Every Sunday 8:30am Convent Primary School 1st Sunday of the Month 8:30am Convent Primary School
Association of Sacred Heart of Jesus & Immaculate Heart of Mary Every Thursday 7:00pm Inside the Church 3rd Thursday of the Month 7:00pm Inside the Church
Pages of the Blessed Sacrament (Adoration) Every Tuesday 7:15pm Chapel 1st Tuesday of the Month 7:30pm Church Corridor
Blue Army Every Sunday 8:30am 1st Floor Social Centre 3rd Sunday of the Month 12noon 1st Floor Social Centre
St. Rita Society Every Sunday 10:30am Social Centre 4th Sunday of the Month 10:30am Social Centre
Infant Jesus Society 16th - 25th of every Month 7:00am Old Confessional 16th - 25th of every Month 7:00am Old Confessional
Guild of St. Anthony of Padua Every Tuesday 7:15pm Church Corridor Last Tuesday of the Month 7:15pm Church Corridor
St. Padre Pio Prayer Group Every Saturday 7:15am Church Corridor Last Sunday of the Month 10:30am Gallery / Social Centre
Divine Mercy Every Day 3:00pm Inside the CHapel Last Sunday of the Month 10:30am Social Centre
Confraternity of Christian Mothers (CCM) Every Tuesday 5:00pm Marian Shrine 1st Saturday of the Month 3:30pm Under the Canopy
Purgatorian Society Every Friday 7:15am Church Corridor 1st Friday of the Month 7:15am Church Corridor
Catholic Youth Organization of Nigeria (CYON) 3rd Sunday of the Month 10:30am Church Gallery 3rd Sunday of the Month 10:30am Church Gallery
Mende & Okupe BCC Every Sunday 7:00pm House Fellowship 4th Sunday of the Month 10:45am Social Centre
Catholic Lawyers Association Last Saturday of the Month 11:00am Mc Govern Hall Last Saturday of the Month 11:00am Mc Govern Hall
Catholic Men Organization (CMO) 2nd Sunday of the Month 1:00pm Conference Centre 2nd Sunday of the Month 1:00pm Conference Centre
Catholic Women Organization (CWO) 2nd Sunday of the Month 9:00am Marian Shrine 2nd Sunday of the Month 1:00pm Under the canopy
Serra Club 2nd & Last Sunday of the Month 10:30am Children Mass Centre 2nd & Last Sunday of the Month 10:30am Children Mass Centre
Catholic Sisters United in Christ (CSU) Every Tuesday 7:00pm In front of Conference Centre 1st Tuesday of the Month 7:00pm In front of the Conference Centre
Catholic Brothers United (CBU) 1st Sunday of the Month 10:30am Conference Centre 1st Sunday of the Month 10:30am Conference Centre
Catholic Artists and Entertainers Association of Nigeria (CAEAN) 3rd Sunday of the Month 1:00pm Social Centre 3rd Sunday of the Month 1:00pm Social Centre
Justice Development and Peace Commission (JDPC) 2nd Sunday of the Month 10:30am Social Centre 2nd Sunday of the Month 10:30am Social Centre
Society of St. Vincent De Paul (SSVP) Every Saturday 7:30am Under the canopy Last Saturday of the Month 7:30am Under the canopy
Peripheral BCC 3rd Sunday of the Month 1:00pm Church Corridor 3rd Sunday of the Month 1:00pm Church Corridor
Women of Divine Love 2nd Friday of the Month 4:00pm Marian Shrine 3rd Sunday of the Month 10:30am Marian Shrine